Outstanding Achievements

Outstanding Achievements

 

Level

Subject

Student

Result

School

I/GCSE

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

English Language

Mathematics

H
(Anonymous)

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

Harrow School, UK

IGCSE

Chemistry

K
(Anonymous)

A*

Choi Kai Yau School

IGCSE

Physics

Accounting

Lennox

A*

A*

La Salle College

I/GCSE

Biology

Cherie

A*

Bethany School, UK

I/GCSE

Biology

Chemistry

Physics

Mathematics

Computer Science

English Language

English Literature

Marcus

A*

A

A*

A*

A*

A*

A

Oundle School, UK

GCSE

Mathematics

English Language

English Literature

Religious Studies

Geography

Kelvin

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

The Oratory School, UK

GCE

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Mathematics

Jasmine

A*

A*

A*

A*

Concord College, UK

IB

Chinese

W.I.

7

Sha Tin College

IB

Chinese

Melissa

7

International College Hong Kong

IAL

Statistics

Brittany

A

(98/100)

DGS

IGCSE

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Michael

A*

A*

A*

KGV

GCE

Mathematics

Kendrick

A*

Lancaster Royal Grammar School, UK

IB

Biology

Chemistry

Economics

Mathematics

Jacky

7

7

7

7

Bromsgrove School, UK

I/GCSE

Mathematics

Further Mathematics

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Geography

History

English Language

English Literature

French

Natalie

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

Headington School, UK

IB

Chinese

English

Serena

7

7

International College Hong Kong

I/GCSE

Economics

Business Studies

W.I.

A

A

Sha Tin College

I/GCSE

Additional Mathematics

Mathematics

Physics

Kendrick

A

A*

A*

Choi Kai Yau School

I/GCSE

Additional Mathematics

Mathematics

Economics

Jodie

A

A*

A*

Sha Tin College

I/GCSE

Mathematics

Chemistry

Biology

Physics

Trevor

A*

A*

A*

A*

Harrow School, UK

I/GCSE

OCR Additional Mathematics

Mathematics

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Marcus

A

A*

A*

A*

A*

Harrow School, UK

I/GCSE

Mathematics

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Religious Studies

Computer Science

English Language

English Literature

Geography

J.C.

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

A*

A

Oundle School, UK

I/GCSE

Chemistry

Biology

Economics

Michelle

A*

A*

A

Choi Kai Yau School

I/GCSE

English Literature

Economics

Chemistry

Biology

Physics

R.Y.

A*

A*

A

A*

A*

Choi Kai Yau School

IB

Biology

Lawrence

7

St. Paul’s Co-educational College

IB

Biology

Economics

Jasmine

7

7

KGV

IB

Economics

Biology

C.Y.

7

7

St. Paul’s Co-educational College

IAL-AS & AL

Accounting

Akeela

A

/

I/GCSE

Mathematics

Science

English Language

Jacky

A*

A*

A

Bromsgrove School, UK

I/GCSE

English Language

English Literature

Nathan

A*

A*

Discovery Bay International School

I/GCSE

Biology

Audrey

A*

Mary Knoll Convent School

IB

Chemistry

Jeff

7

Sha Tin College

I/GCSE

Mathematics

Jade

A*

Kiangsu-chekiang college International Section

I/GCSE

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Justin

A*

A*

A*

Charterhouse School

GCE

Mathematics

Rosealeen

A*

Cheltennarm Ladies College

IB

Mathematics

Chemistry

Andy

7

7

Sha Tin College

IB

English Language & Literature

Dione

7

Sha Tin College

DSE

English Literature

Charlotte

5**

United Christian College

I/GCSE

Coordinated Science (Double award)

Carmen

A*

Sha Tin College

I/GCSE

Mathematics

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Tiffany

A*

A*

A*

A*

UK

I/GCSE

Mathematics

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Valerie

A*

A*

A*

A*

Sherborne Girls

I/GCSE

 Eng Lit

Jason

A*

Sha Tin College

I/GCSE

 Mathematics

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

W.S.

A*

A*

A*

A*

 UK

I/GCSE

 Biology

Mandy

A*

Choi Kai Yau School

 IB

  Chemistry

Anonymous

7

UK

 IB

Theory of Knowledge

Kenny

A

DBS

I/GCSE

Physics

Mr Lee

A*

Yew Chung

I/GCSE

Biology

Anonymous

A*

Yew Chung

IGCSE

Science (Double award)

Sharmane

A*

KGV

IGCSE

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Anonymous

A*

A*

A*

Choi Kai Yau School

IGCSE

Mathematics

Physics

Chemistry

Derek

A*

IGCSE

 Physics

Anonymous

A*

St Paul’s College

IGCSE

 Mathematics

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Alan

A*

A*

A*

A*

Bedford School, UK

IB

 Mathematics

English

Jodie

7

7

Sha Tin College

 IB

  Mathematics

Tiffany

7

Sha Tin College

  IB

Theory of Knowledge

Anonymous

A

KGV

GCE-

AS

Mathematics

Chemistry

Biology

Economics

Jacquelyn

A

A

A

A

Benenden School, UK

GCE-AS

Chemistry

Biology

Tiffany

A

A

UK

GCE-A2

Economics

Julie

A

The Royal High Bath,U.K.

 

IGCSE

Physics
Chemistry
Biology
Additional Mathematics

Amy

A*
A*
A*
A*

Choi Kai Yau School

IGCSE

Co-ordinated Science

Simona

A*, A*

ShaTin College

IGCSE

Co-ordinated Science

Jenny

A*, A*

ShaTin College

IGCSE

Co-ordinated Science

Aki

A*, A*

ShaTin College

IGCSE

Combined Science

Christy

A*

Choi Kai Yau School

GCSE

English Language
English Literature

Megan

A*
A*

ShaTin College

GCSE

English Language
English Literature

Cheuk Chi

A**

ShaTin College

GCSE

Mathematics
Physics
Chemistry
Biology

Hannie

A*
A*
A*
A*

Queen Margaret’s School,
UK

GCSE

Mathematics
Physics
Chemistry
Biology
English Literature

Jacquelyn

A*
A*
A*
A*
A*

St. Francis College.

 

IGCSE

Co-ordinated Science

Janice

A*

ShaTin College

IGCSE

English Literature

Chantal

 A*
A

ShaTin College

IGCSE

English Literature

Tiffany

A*

ShaTin College

IGCSE

 Co-ordinated Science

Jodie

A

ShaTin College

IGCSE

 English Language

Yue

A*

KGV

IGCSE

 English Language

Jonathan

A*

DBS

 IGCSE

 English Language
Biology

Grace

A*
A*

DGS

  IGCSE

Physics

Nadine

A*

St Paul Convent

IGCSE

Economics

Grace

A*

St. Paul’s Co-educational College

IGCSE
GCSE

Chemistry

Nelson

A*

Lancing College,
UK

GCSE

Physics

Victor

A*

Concord College,
UK

GCSE

Physics
Chemistry
Biology

Hannie

A*
A*
A*

Queen Margaret’s School,
UK

GCE-AS

Physics

Christy

A

Queenswood School,
UK

GCE-AS

Mathematics
Physics

Valerie

A

Cheltenham Ladies’ College, UK